Go back

Bralco Cable Tray

Under-desk cable management for organised workspaces

Bralco Cable Tray models are designed for desks and workstations where power, data and device cables need a neater route beneath the work surface. They are suitable for offices, shared work areas, meeting rooms and project spaces where a tidy underside makes everyday access and maintenance easier.

The collection includes painted-metal trays in black, white and silver, as well as other colour options listed across the range. Some models use stainless steel or an aluminium epoxy-painted metal frame, while a closed design includes cable holder baskets and leather-PL1 material details.

Compare designs, dimensions and finishes

Models differ in their construction, format and available measurements. Circular under-desk accessories form a prominent part of the family, while other trays offer a longer, more linear footprint or a closed configuration for containing cables beneath the desk.

Available dimensions range from compact options to trays listed at 161 cm wide. Check the individual product facts for exact width, depth, height, finish and colour before selecting a model for your workstation layout.

All Bralco Cable Tray models

How to choose a Bralco Cable Tray

Start by looking at the cable load and the available space beneath the desk. A compact tray can suit a single workstation with a limited number of connections, while a longer model may be more appropriate for wide desks or setups with several power and data leads. The collection includes listed dimensions such as 8 cm wide by 63 cm deep by 8 cm high, 54 × 52 × 6 cm, 82 × 40 × 6 cm and 161 × 26 × 3 cm, so the proportions matter as much as the overall capacity.

Match the design to the workstation

Choose a circular model when its format fits the underside of the desk and the cable route. If you prefer a more continuous support beneath a wider work surface, compare the longer painted-metal options. A closed tray with cable holder baskets may be useful when you want a more contained arrangement. Always confirm how the selected model is intended to sit beneath the desk and whether its dimensions leave enough clearance for users and other under-desk equipment.

Check materials and colours

Painted metal is used across several Bralco trays and is available in finishes including black and white, with silver appearing on selected models. The range also includes a stainless-steel option and an aluminium epoxy-painted metal frame. Collection attributes list additional colour possibilities, including beige, green, blue, brown and red, but colour availability varies by model. Use the product details to verify the exact finish rather than assuming every colour applies to every tray.

Suitable applications

These trays can support cleaner cable routing at individual desks, shared workstations, meeting tables and flexible office settings. They are particularly useful when monitors, docking stations, chargers or other desk equipment create visible loops of cable below the worktop. For a consistent office fit-out, compare the same finish across the required quantity; for mixed work areas, different sizes can be selected according to each desk’s width and cable requirements.

What to check before ordering

  • Measure the available underside space, including width, depth and height clearance.
  • Count the cables and connected equipment that need to be routed through the tray.
  • Confirm whether an open, circular or closed design is more suitable for access and containment.
  • Review the exact material, finish, colour and dimensions shown for the chosen SKU.
  • Check warranty and origin details where these are relevant to your procurement process.

Myntwork offers Bralco products on a monthly lease, making it possible to assess the collection as part of a broader workplace furnishing plan. Compare the available models, then request the product information needed for your desks and installation requirements.

Frequently asked questions about Bralco Cable Tray

What is the main difference between the Bralco Cable Tray models?

The models vary by shape, construction, dimensions, finish and colour. The collection includes circular under-desk accessories, longer painted-metal trays and a closed option with cable holder baskets.

Which Bralco Cable Tray size should I choose?

Choose based on the available space beneath the desk and the number of cables to be routed. Compare the exact width, depth and height for each SKU, as the collection includes both compact and long formats.

Are Bralco Cable Trays available in different colours?

Yes. Black, white and silver appear across the supplied product details, while the collection attributes also list beige, green, blue, brown and red. Confirm the colour for the specific model before ordering.

What materials are used in this collection?

Several models use painted metal. Other listed constructions include stainless steel, an aluminium epoxy-painted metal frame and a closed tray with leather-PL1 material details.

Can Bralco Cable Trays be leased from Myntwork?

Yes. Myntwork offers these Bralco products on a monthly lease. Review the individual model details and confirm the requirements for your workspace before proceeding.